National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
AwardedNameDate Graduated - AOC at NCF
2012Ian Finneran2011 – Chemistry
2012Carly Summers2005 – Biochemistry
2011Talya Dayton (MIT)2005 – Chemistry
2010Craig Schuetze2008 – Anthropology
2008Devin Coleman-Derr1998 – Humanities
2007Timothy T Caughlin2007 – Ecology
2007Sarah Stamper2006 – Psychology
2005Erica Slotter2005 – Psychology
2004Robert Lecusay1998 – Special Program – Cognitive Science
2001Robert S. Cox2001 – Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics
1998Lisa Stampnitzky1996 – Sociology
1988Ben Ford1987 – Mathematics
1988Dan Ryan1983 – Mathematics, Physical, & Computer Sciences
1984Richard Canary1985 – Mathematics
1982Takashi Kei Kishimoto1983 – Biology
1982Kevin R. Perry1982 – Mathematics
1981Gregory Dubois-Felsmann1981 – Physics/Mathematics
1978Paul Wendt1978 – Mathematics
1977Jeffry H. Smith1977 – Mathematics
1974John Smillie1974 – Mathematics
1974William Romine, Jr.1973 – Biology
1973Leslie Craig Evinger1973 – Experimental Psychology
1971Paul Carlson1972 – Biology
1968Henry Felder1968 – Mathematics
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship – Honorable Mention
AwardedNameDate Graduated - AOC at NCF
2012Elizabeth Hamman2010 – Marine Biology
2011Joshua Abbott2009 – Computer Science, Theory
2011Carly Summers2005 – Biochemistry
2011Trevor McGuire2009 – Mathematics
2011Alexandria Liang2010 – Chemistry
2011Samantha Jeschonek2010 – Biology/Chemistry
2011Elizabeth Hamman2010 – Marine Biology
2010Indra Shottland2009 – Mathematics
2009Guangming Lang2008 – Mathematics
2009Indra Shottland2009 – Mathematics
2008Kate Chapman 2004 – Biological Psychology          
2008Tim H Sanchez 2005 – Physics
2007William J Werner2005 – Anthropology
2007Tim H Sanchez2005 – Physics
2007Julia A McReynolds1999 – Spanish Language & Literature
2006Nina Caculitan2005 – Chemistry
2006Rita El-khouri2004 – Chemistry
2006Elisabeth L Humphris2001 – Natural Science
2006Hanyi Zhuang2003 – Biology Chemistry
2005Angelica M Torres2000 – Anthropology
2005Anna M Higgins          2001 – Anthropology/Literature
2005Nina Caculatin2005 – Chemistry
2004Anna M Higgins2001 – Anthropology/Literatures
2004Peter Brinson2002 – Sociology
2003Jake Kelly Byrnes2000 – Mathematics and Biology
2003Scott Eben Kirksey2000 – Anthropology/Biology
2003Jamie Ann Myers1999 – Biology
2003Julia Orth2003 – Biopsychology
2003Jacob Reimer1999 – Natural Sciences
2002Steven Edge Wheeler2002 – Chemistry and Physics
2000Robert Jason Meyers2000 – Mathematics 
1999Damian Ronald Beil1999 – Mathematics
1999Scott Alan Hilderbrand1998 – Chemistry

Institutional Research & Assessment
New College of Florida
COH 214
5800 Bay Shore Road
Sarasota, FL 34243-2109

Phone:(941) 487-4692
Fax: (941) 487-4201
ncir@ncf.edu